It seems that your location country is United States. We use geo-targeting to display the relevant location-based info.

Change your location
current country
Casino Cruise
7.4
United States: players NOT accepted
current country
English: language supported
EN
US dollars: currency accepted
USD
Live Chat
Contacts
Support Phone Australia 0800005661
Support Phone Canada 16474845606
Support Phone Malta 0035627782286
Support Phone UK 08001700881
Support Phone South Africa 0800999044
Support Phone Sweden 0200896339
Support Phone Germany 08005888409
Support Phone Finland 0800915770
Support Phone Norway 80013409
Support Phone Arabic countries 0097365009720

Casino Cruise review

Check out Casino Cruise review providing comprehensive coverage of its performance and operation including supported software, gameplay and games variety, payment options, bonuses, users' feedback and rating. This is an active casino so we believe the review will come in handy for you.

Casino Cruise review: general info as of June, 2024

Casino Cruise is an online casino which can be accessed at http://casinocruise.com. It can be described as Instant Play, Mobile casino which means that the games can be played either for real money or for fun, are mobile-friendly. This casino provides a number of games developed on 6 platforms such as Evolution Gaming, Play'n GO, Microgaming, NetEnt, Quickspin to name the few. The website is available in 7 languages including Russian, Swedish, Arabic, German, English and other. Great, English is in the list of languages supported by this casino. It has 37 bonuses for its users. The percentage of any money wagered that will be possibly paid back to the players, the so-called Return to Player or RTP value is publicly audited. Casino Cruise doesn't provide the so-called manual flushing option, mind it if you feel that you may lack self-discipline.

Casino Cruise review: transactions and payments

This casino supports transactions in 18 currencies listing Peruvian nuevos soles, Russian rubles, Polish zlotys, Euros, Norwegian kroner and other. Good enough, US dollars is one of the currencies supported by this casino.

The total number of the supported deposit and withdrawal methods accounts for 27:

  • 18 deposit options: EcoPayz, Zimpler, Paysafe Card, Euteller, Entropay, etc.
  • 9 withdrawal options: MasterCard, Skrill, Visa Electron, Visa, Neteller, etc.
Casino Cruise winning withdrawal limits account for 5500 EUR per 1 week, 22000 EUR per 1 month.

Casino Cruise review: licenses and restrictions

This online casino is owned by Genesis Global Limited Casinos. The website was started in 2014 (10 years, 5 months ago). It works under 2 licenses of Malta Gaming Authority, UK Gambling Commission. This online casino is not available for players in 11 countries including Turkey, Denmark, Iran, Italy, Romania to name the few. Note that this casino restricts access for players from United States. Note that Terms and Conditions apply, be sure to check them at Casino Cruise website. It also offers an affiliation program for those interested in cooperation. Check out Affiliate Cruise for more info.

Casino Cruise review: support and contacts

The casino has a live chat to provide a timely support for its players around-the-clock. It can also be reached by phone, see the details above.

Casino Cruise review: strong vs weak points

The key strong points:

  • Licensed
  • Adapted for mobile devices
  • Live chat service
  • Multiple payment methods

The weak points:

  • Restricted rather widely
  • Limited live chat working hours

Considering all pros and cons (4 against 2), we give a thumb-up to this casino. Generally its performance is significantly above average, and marked 7.4 of 10.

Casino Cruise players feedbacks and complaints

As estimated by players, Casino Cruise performance is average and is marked 5.9 of 10 (total votes - 57). The casino's complaints resolving capacity is superb and accounts for 91% as it managed to resolve 63 of 69 registered recently. Usually, it takes the support team 2 days to tackle any given issue. In this way, the complaints are up in the air for 1 week on average. The average sum at stake of the registered complaints accounts for 5620 USD (5620 USD).